COED SOCCER LEAGUE | WINTER SEASON 2023 | CORAM

COED SOCCER LEAGUE - WINTER SEASON 2023 - CORAM

MLK SOCCER CAMP FOR YOUR KIDS!

ONLY $30 IF REGISTERED BEFORE JANUARY 13 

3 HOURS OF SOCCER TRAINING AND GAMES. 

 

PRESIDENTS WEEK CAMP
CORAM coed winter season

STARTS DECEMBER 19 

MONDAYS 730PM TO 12AM (ENDS 12AM)

TUESDAYS 9PM TO 1130PM

__________________________________________________________

 GAME FORMAT: 9V9 (8+GOALIE) 

1 GIRL MINIMUM ON THE FIELD PER TEAM

ROSTER UP TO 15 PLAYERS

NO CLEATS ALLOWED   NO SLIDE TACKLE

__________________________________________________________

REGISTRATION FEE: $1600 PER TEAM (10 GAMES GUARANTEED)+ $20 FOR THE REFEREE FEE WEEKLY 

3 PAYMENT OPTIONS

(ALL UP FRONT, HALF AND HALF OR PAY PER WEEK)

______________________________________________________

CHAMPIONS GET TROPHY AND $400 DISCOUNT FOR ONLY NEXT SEASON LEAGUE

__________________________________________________________

FOR MORE INFORMATION OR TO REGISTER CONTACT (516) 343 9026

YOUR GAMES ARE RECORDED LIVE ON FACEBOOK!

JOIN OUR FACEBOOK SOCCER PAGE!
WE POST PICTURES, VIDEOS AND INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR GAMES HERE!

JOIN OUR INSTAGRAM SOCCER PAGE!

JOIN OUR INSTAGRAM SOCCER PAGE!
WE POST PICTURES, VIDEOS AND INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR GAMES HERE!

RIVERHEAD PANTHERS - CHAMPIONS - FALL SEASON 2022 (MOVING UP DIVISION FROM EAST SETAUKET)

Riverhead phanters champs

STANDING TABLE

DIVISION 1

top 4 teams after 8 games go to playoffs

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
143012710179
24301151149
34211171167
44202151236
54202715-86
631115504
74103820-123
840221017-72

DIVISION 2

top 4 teams after 8 games go to playoffs

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
143101812610
2431095410
342021516-16
442021213-16
541215505
64112810-24
74103810-23
84013610-41

SCHEDULE 

.

monday january 30

week 5

730pm:   mc vipers  vs   last place

820pm:   galacticos   vs   abcde fc

910pm:  oriente   vs   latinos fc

10pm:   santa anita sc   vs   eagles

1050pm:   s&d fc   vs   riverhead panthers

tuesday january  31

9pm:   hooligans   vs   tyrannosaurus flex

950pm:   sumol fc   vs   ele fc

1040pm:  pickup fc    vs   kicking and screaming 

monday february 6

week 6

730pm:   s&d fc  vs   latinos fc

820pm:   galacticos   vs   ele fc

910pm:  last place   vs   sumol fc

10pm:   abcde fc   vs   eagles

1050pm:   oriente fc   vs   pickup fc

tuesday february 7

9pm:   kicking and screaming   vs   tyrannosaurus flex

950pm:   hooligans   vs   riverhead panthers

1040pm:  santa anita sc    vs   mc vipers

monday february 13

week 7

730pm:   mc vipers  vs   eagles

820pm:   oriente   vs   s&d fc

910pm:  last place   vs   galacticos

10pm:   sumol fc   vs   santa anita sc

1050pm:   abcde fc   vs   ele fc

tuesday february 14

9pm:   hooligans  vs   latinos fc

950pm:   tyrannosaurus flex   vs   pickup fc

1040pm:  kicking and screaming    vs   riverhead panthers

TEAMS COMPETING