CORAM – COED SOCCER LEAGUE – SPRING SEASON 2022

COED SOCCER LEAGUE

spring SEASON 2022

CORAM

location

ALL STAR ARENA

635 MIDDLE COUNTRY ROAD, CORAM

unnamed (1)
COED LEAGUE CORAM SUMMER (1)

LOS GALACTICOS
CHAMPIONS summer 2022

293926664_5611504468883670_3210077233877054958_n

ajax fc
CHAMPIONS WINTER 2022
MOVING UP TO DIVISION 1 LEAGUE

294750064_5606968539337263_791927426584336166_n

GAMES WILL BE RECORDED LIVE ON FACEBOOK!

JOIN THE SOCCER CLUB'S FACEBOOK PAGE
PICTURES, VIDEOS, AND MORE INFORMATION ARE HERE!
JOIN US!

JOIN US IN INSTAGRAM HERE!

LET'S' GROW OUR SOCCER SOCIAL GROUP!
WE POST PICTURES, VIDEOS AND INFORMATION ABOUT THE GAMES HERE!
JOIN US!

COED SOCCER LEAGUE 
SPRING COED SOCCER LEAGUE 2022

STARTS MAY 9

2 divisions

(div1: advanced teams)

(div2: intermediate / new teams) 

MONDAYS 7PM TO 1230PM

tuesdays 9pm to 1130pm

 GAME FORMAT: 9V9 (8+GOALIE)

1 GIRL MINIMUM PER TEAM on the field

ROSTER UP TO 16 PLAYERS

REGISTRATION FEE: $1600 PER TEAM

10 GAMES GUARANTEED

+ $20 per team per week for the REFeree

3 PAYMENT OPTIONS:

(ALL UP FRONT, HALF AND HALF OR PAY PER WEEK)(if paying per week, a deposit is required)

CHAMPIONS GET TROPHY AND $500 discount for next SEASON LEAGUE

FOR MORE INFORMATION OR TO REGISTER CONTACT (516) 343 9026

STANDING TABLE - DIVISION 1 

TOP 4 TEAMS MAKE PLAYOFFS

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1870143152821
2862036201620
3850333191415
484223027314
583233128311
682242430-68
781252229-75
880081545-300

STANDING TABLE - DIVISION 2 

STANDING TABLE

TOP 4 TEAMS MAKE PLAYOFFS

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1860237172018
2851231171416
385032319415
484132523213
584041518-312
683052123-29
782151630-147
881161940-214

SCHEDULE 

games attendance:

Please games must start on time.

The referee will start the games right on time.

We can not wait if your teammates are late because that affects the later games.

The referee will give the 1 minute warning before the clock starts to run.

Thank you.

WEEK 10 - SEMANA 10 

MONDAY / lunes  7/18

8PM: sachem   vs   ronkonkoma  fc

850PM: galacticos    vs   abcde fc (final div 1)

940PM:   Scrubinhos   vs   tribe / ajax fc (final div 2)

1030PM: tribe/ajax fc   vs   outkasts 2.0

_____________________________________

tuesday/martes   7/19

9pm:   fsu fc   vs   lions fc

950pm:   wolf pack   vs   glory boys

1040pm:   grandpa and the kids   vs   mc vipers

COMPETING TEAMS