CORAM: MEN’S SOCCER – WINTER SEASON 2022

SUNDAY NIGHT
MEN'S SOCCER LEAGUE
spring SEASON 2022
CORAM, NY

Copy of Template soccer
Copy of Copy of Template soccer

LOCATION
ALL STAR ARENA

635 MIDDLE COUNTRY ROAD, CORAM

CORAM

MEN'S SOCCER LEAGUE 

STARTS april 24

 

SUNDAYS 7PM TO 1130PM

 GAME FORMAT: 8V8 (7+GOALIE)

ROSTER UP TO 14 PLAYERS

REGISTRATION FEE: $1600 PER TEAM

10 GAMES GUARANTEED

+ $15 per team per week for the REFeree


3 PAYMENT OPTIONS:

1. PAY $1600 WEEK 1 (+$15 REF FEE PER WEEK)
2. PAY $800 WEEK 1 AND $800 WEEK 4 (+$15 REF FEE PER WEEK)
3. PAY $160 PER WEEK ($320 DEPOSIT REQUIRED. DEPOSIT COVERS WEEK 9 AND 10) (+$15 REF FEE PER WEEK)

CASH AND ONLINE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED:

VENMO: HUGO MILLA SOCCER
CASHAPP AND ZELLE: 516 343 9026

(ALL UP FRONT, HALF AND HALF OR PAY PER WEEK)(if paying per week, a deposit is required)

CHAMPIONS GET TROPHY

FOR MORE INFORMATION OR TO REGISTER CONTACT (516) 343 9026

rs=w_400,cg_true

STANDING TABLE

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1La Familión44002161512
2Los Retirados43012513129
3Hondurita4301171079
4Hooker FC4202241866
5Brasil FC320111746
6International FC4202141136
7Inter41031620-43
8Low Expectations41031621-53

SCHEDULE

WEEK 1
4/24

8PM: Slime fc vs ny soccer

850PM: dirty mike and da boyz vs sand castle

940PM: futbol island vs americas

COMPETING TEAMS